Narcotics Control

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhary - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Hilal-ur-Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Dost Muhammad Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Jam Mahtab Hussain Dahar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
9 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
11 Senator Falak Naz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
13 Senator Shahadat Awan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture