National Food Security and Research

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Seemee Ezdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
4 Senator Saifullah Abro March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
6 Senator Kamran Murtaza March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
7 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Jam Mahtab Hussain Dahar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
9 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Saeed Ahmed Hashmi March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
11 Senator Sania Nishtar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
13 Senator Naseema Ehsan March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee member picture