Human Rights

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Walid Iqbal - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
4 Senator Gurdeep Singh March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Seemee Ezdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Falak Naz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture