The Promotion and Development of Football in the Country

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Faisal Saleem Rahman - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Saifullah Abro March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
4 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
5 Senator Afnan Ullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
7 Senator Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
8 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture