Council of Chairpersons

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
3 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
4 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
5 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
7 Senator Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
8 Senator Saleem Mandviwalla March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
9 Senator Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
10 Senator Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND committee member picture
11 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP) committee member picture
12 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party BNP-M committee member picture
13 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP committee member picture
14 Senator Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent IND committee member picture
15 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
16 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
17 Senator Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
18 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
19 Senator Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
20 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
21 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
22 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party ANP committee member picture
23 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
24 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
25 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
26 Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
27 Senator Agha Shahzaib Durrani March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
28 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
29 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
30 Senator Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
31 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
32 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
33 Senator Hillal Ur Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
34 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional PML-F committee member picture
35 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
36 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
37 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
38 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
39 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
40 Senator Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
41 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
42 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP committee member picture
43 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
44 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
45 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP committee member picture
46 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
47 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
48 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
49 Senator Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture