Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Afghanistan

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Sirajul Haq - Convener Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP March 2015 to March 2021
2 Islamuddin Shaikh Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Rahila Magsi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2015 to March 2021
5 Chaudhary Tanvir Khan Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
6 Muhammad Javed Abbasi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
7 Shammim Afridi Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
8 Hillal Ur Rehman Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
9 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
10 Dr. Asad Ashraf Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021