Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Canada

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Nuzhat Sadiq - Convener Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
2 Khushbakht Shujat Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Samina Saeed Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
4 Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
5 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
6 Dilawar Khan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
7 Shaheen Khalid Butt Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
8 Zeeshan Khanzada Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021