Parliamentary Friendship Groups of China

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Saleem Mandviwalla - Convener Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
2 Farooq Hamid Naek Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Sassui Palijo Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
4 Agha Shahzaib Durrani Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
5 Liaqat Khan Tarakai Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
6 Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
7 Mohsin Aziz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
8 Nauman Wazir Khattak Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
9 Sherry Rehman Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
10 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah Pakistan Muslim League Functional PML-F March 2018 to March 2024
11 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
12 Faisal Javed Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024