Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Egypt

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq - Convener Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
2 Gianchand Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Agha Shahzaib Durrani Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Haji Momin Khan Afridi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
5 Sherry Rehman Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
6 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2018 to March 2024
7 Naseebullah Bazai Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024