Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Germany

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Mushahid Hussain Sayed - Convener Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
2 Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Abdul Rehman Malik Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
4 Haji Momin Khan Afridi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
5 Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
6 Quratulain Marri Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
7 Moula Bux Chandio Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
8 Ahmed Khan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
9 Hafiz Abdul Karim Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
10 Shaheen Khalid Butt Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
11 Seemee Ezdi Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024