Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Italy

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 - Convener Picture of Senator
2 Nighat Mirza Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Nighat Mirza
3 Rahila Magsi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Rahila Magsi
4 Sherry Rehman Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Sherry Rehman
5 Hillal Ur Rehman Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Hillal Ur Rehman
6 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot
7 Molvi Faiz Muhammad Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad
8 Dr. Asad Ashraf Independent (IND) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf
9 Zeeshan Khanzada Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Zeeshan Khanzada