Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Italy

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Muhammad Javed Abbasi - Convener Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
2 Nighat Mirza Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Rahila Magsi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Sherry Rehman Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
5 Hillal Ur Rehman Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
6 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
7 Molvi Faiz Muhammad Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2018 to March 2024
8 Dr. Asad Ashraf Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
9 Zeeshan Khanzada Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021