Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Japan

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Dr. Shahzad Waseem - Convener Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
2 Islamuddin Shaikh Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Saleem Mandviwalla Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
4 Dr. Ashok Kumar National Party (NP) March 2015 to March 2021
5 Saleem Zia Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
6 Ayesha Raza Farooq Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
7 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
8 Sitara Ayaz Awami National Party ANP March 2015 to March 2021
9 Anwar Lal Dean Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
10 Dilawar Khan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
11 Fida Muhammad Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
12 Sana Jamali Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
13 Muhammad Akram National Party (NP) March 2018 to March 2024
14 Kauda Babar Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024