Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Jordan

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 - Convener Picture of Senator
2 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif
3 Aurangzeb Khan Independent (IND) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Aurangzeb Khan
4 Chaudhary Tanvir Khan Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Chaudhary Tanvir Khan
5 Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd.
6 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo
7 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah
8 Dilawar Khan Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Dilawar Khan
9 Molvi Faiz Muhammad Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad
10 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan