Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Jordan

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Sassui Palijo - Convener Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
2 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Aurangzeb Khan Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
4 Chaudhary Tanvir Khan Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
5 Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
6 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
7 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah Pakistan Muslim League Functional PML-F March 2018 to March 2024
8 Dilawar Khan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
9 Molvi Faiz Muhammad Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2018 to March 2024
10 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024