Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Kuwait

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Muhammad Ayub - Convener Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
2 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Sajjad Hussain Turi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
4 Syed Shibli Faraz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
5 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
6 Kamran Michael Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
7 Rana Maqbool Ahmad Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024