Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Malaysia

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati - Convener Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
2 Taj Muhammad Afridi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
3 Islamuddin Shaikh Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
4 Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
5 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
6 Rubina Khalid Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
7 Muhammad Ayub Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
8 Bahramand Khan Tangi Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
9 Muhammad Akram National Party (NP) March 2018 to March 2024
10 Kauda Babar Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
11 Seemee Ezdi Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024