Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Maldives

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Mushtaq Ahmed - Convener Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP March 2018 to March 2024
2 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
3 Samina Saeed Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
4 Mohsin Aziz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
5 Nauman Wazir Khattak Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
6 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah Pakistan Muslim League Functional PML-F March 2018 to March 2024
7 Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024