Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Australia

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar - Convener Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
2 Sassui Palijo Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Kalsoom Perveen Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Dr. Ashok Kumar National Party (NP) March 2015 to March 2021
5 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2015 to March 2021
6 Pervaiz Rasheed Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
7 Mushahid Ullah Khan Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
8 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
9 Hidayat Ullah Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
10 Quratulain Marri Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
11 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
12 Rubina Khalid Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
13 Muhammad Talha Mahmood Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2018 to March 2024
14 Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo National Party (NP) March 2018 to March 2024
15 Dr. Asif Kirmani Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
16 Rana Maqbool Ahmad Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024