Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Morocco

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 - Convener Picture of Senator
2 Sajjad Hussain Turi Independent (IND) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi
3 Dr. Ashok Kumar National Party (NP) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar
4 Syed Shibli Faraz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Syed Shibli Faraz
5 Muhammad Javed Abbasi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi
6 Hillal Ur Rehman Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Hillal Ur Rehman
7 Molvi Faiz Muhammad Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad
8 Rana Maqbool Ahmad Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad
9 Zeeshan Khanzada Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Zeeshan Khanzada