Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Morocco

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Ayesha Raza Farooq - Convener Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
2 Sajjad Hussain Turi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
3 Dr. Ashok Kumar National Party (NP) March 2015 to March 2021
4 Syed Shibli Faraz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
5 Muhammad Javed Abbasi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
6 Hillal Ur Rehman Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
7 Molvi Faiz Muhammad Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2018 to March 2024
8 Rana Maqbool Ahmad Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
9 Zeeshan Khanzada Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021