Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Norway

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Dilawar Khan - Convener Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
2 Rahila Magsi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
3 Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Samina Saeed Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
5 Mirza Muhammad Afridi Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
6 Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
7 Dr. Asad Ashraf Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021