Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Philippines

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Mohsin Aziz - Convener Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
2 Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
4 Prof. Sajid Mir Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
5 Sirajul Haq Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP March 2015 to March 2021
6 Mushahid Hussain Sayed Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
7 Ahmed Khan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
8 Hafiz Abdul Karim Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024