Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Poland

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Naseebullah Bazai - Convener Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
2 Agha Shahzaib Durrani Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
3 Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi National Party (NP) March 2015 to March 2021
4 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini Balochistan National Party BNP-M March 2015 to March 2021
5 Gul Bashra Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2015 to March 2021
6 Syed Shibli Faraz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
7 Sitara Ayaz Awami National Party ANP March 2015 to March 2021
8 Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
9 Mian Raza Rabbani Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
10 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
11 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2018 to March 2024