Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Russian Federation

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Mian Raza Rabbani - Convener Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
2 Sassui Palijo Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
4 Abdul Rehman Malik Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
5 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2015 to March 2021
6 Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
7 Sherry Rehman Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
8 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
9 Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
10 Nuzhat Sadiq Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
11 Shaheen Khalid Butt Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024