Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Saudi Arabia

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq - Convener Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
2 Nighat Mirza Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Sassui Palijo Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
4 Abdul Rehman Malik Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
5 Najma Hameed Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
6 Fida Muhammad Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
7 Ahmed Khan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
8 Shaheen Khalid Butt Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
9 Naseebullah Bazai Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024