Parliamentary Friendship Groups of South Africa

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Pervaiz Rasheed - Convener Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
2 Saleem Zia Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
3 Liaqat Khan Tarakai Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
4 Atta Ur Rehman Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2015 to March 2021
5 Mohsin Aziz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
6 Nauman Wazir Khattak Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
7 Faisal Javed Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
8 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2018 to March 2024
9 Naseebullah Bazai Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024