Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Azerbaijan

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Muhammad Talha Mahmood - Convener Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2018 to March 2024
2 Liaqat Khan Tarakai Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
3 Samina Saeed Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
4 Rubina Khalid Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
5 Faisal Javed Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
6 Hafiz Abdul Karim Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024