Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Sudan

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Islamuddin Shaikh - Convener Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
2 Sirajul Haq Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP March 2015 to March 2021
3 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
4 Muhammad Akram National Party (NP) March 2018 to March 2024
5 Rana Maqbool Ahmad Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
6 Dr. Asad Ashraf Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021