Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Switzerland

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Farooq Hamid Naek - Convener Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
2 Kalsoom Perveen Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
3 Mushahid Ullah Khan Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Saleem Zia Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
5 Atta Ur Rehman Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2015 to March 2021
6 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
7 Moula Bux Chandio Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
8 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
9 Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
10 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2018 to March 2024
11 Zeeshan Khanzada Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021