Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Turkey

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Muhammad Talha Mahmood - Convener Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2018 to March 2024
2 Nighat Mirza Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Sassui Palijo Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
4 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
5 Aurangzeb Khan Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
6 Kalsoom Perveen Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
7 Ayesha Raza Farooq Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
8 Sitara Ayaz Awami National Party ANP March 2015 to March 2021
9 Nauman Wazir Khattak Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
10 Sherry Rehman Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
11 Mushahid Hussain Sayed Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
12 Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
13 Abida Muhammad Azeem Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
14 Kamran Michael Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
15 Dr. Asif Kirmani Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024