Parliamentary Friendship Groups of United Arab Emirates

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Taj Muhammad Afridi - Convener Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
2 Islamuddin Shaikh Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Nighat Mirza Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
4 Rahila Magsi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
5 Aurangzeb Khan Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
6 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2015 to March 2021
7 Prof. Sajid Mir Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
8 Muhammad Ayub Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
9 Bahramand Khan Tangi Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
10 Musadik Masood Malik Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
11 Dr. Asad Ashraf Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021