Parliamentary Friendship Groups of United States

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Sherry Rehman - Convener Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
2 Saleem Mandviwalla Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini Balochistan National Party BNP-M March 2015 to March 2021
4 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2015 to March 2021
5 Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
6 Syed Shibli Faraz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
7 Hidayat Ullah Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
8 Hillal Ur Rehman Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
9 Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2018 to March 2024
10 Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo National Party (NP) March 2018 to March 2024
11 Dr. Asif Kirmani Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
12 Musadik Masood Malik Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024