Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Bahrain

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Kauda Babar - Convener Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
2 Taj Muhammad Afridi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
3 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini Balochistan National Party BNP-M March 2015 to March 2021
4 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2015 to March 2021
5 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
6 Muhammad Akram National Party (NP) March 2018 to March 2024