Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Uzbekistan

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Hidayat Ullah - Convener Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
2 Gul Bashra Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2015 to March 2021
3 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2018 to March 2024
5 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
6 Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024