Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Cuba

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Syed Shibli Faraz - Convener Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
2 Farooq Hamid Naek Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Gianchand Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
4 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini Balochistan National Party BNP-M March 2015 to March 2021
5 Samina Saeed Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
6 Mirza Muhammad Afridi Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
7 Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
8 Imamuddin Shouqeen Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
9 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
10 Mian Raza Rabbani Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
11 Mushtaq Ahmed Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP March 2018 to March 2024
12 Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024