Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Qatar

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro - Convener Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
2 Gianchand Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi National Party (NP) March 2015 to March 2021
4 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
5 Pervaiz Rasheed Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
6 Shammim Afridi Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
7 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah Pakistan Muslim League Functional PML-F March 2018 to March 2024
8 Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2018 to March 2024
9 Mian Raza Rabbani Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
10 Mushtaq Ahmed Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP March 2018 to March 2024
11 Abida Muhammad Azeem Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024