Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Singapore

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 - Convener Picture of Senator
2 Taj Muhammad Afridi Independent (IND) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Taj Muhammad Afridi
3 Farooq Hamid Naek Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Farooq Hamid Naek
4 Sassui Palijo Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Sassui Palijo
5 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar
6 Ayesha Raza Farooq Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq
7 Syed Shibli Faraz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Syed Shibli Faraz
8 Atta Ur Rehman Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Atta Ur Rehman
9 Shammim Afridi Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Shammim Afridi
10 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah
11 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani
12 Faisal Javed Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Faisal Javed
13 Abida Muhammad Azeem Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem
14 Naseebullah Bazai Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Naseebullah Bazai