Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Singapore

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Aurangzeb Khan - Convener Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
2 Taj Muhammad Afridi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
3 Farooq Hamid Naek Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
4 Sassui Palijo Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
5 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
6 Ayesha Raza Farooq Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
7 Syed Shibli Faraz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
8 Atta Ur Rehman Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2015 to March 2021
9 Shammim Afridi Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
10 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah Pakistan Muslim League Functional PML-F March 2018 to March 2024
11 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
12 Faisal Javed Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
13 Abida Muhammad Azeem Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
14 Naseebullah Bazai Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024