Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Denmark

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Ahmed Khan - Convener Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
2 Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
4 Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
5 Najma Hameed Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
6 Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
7 Kauda Babar Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
8 Seemee Ezdi Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024