Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Romania

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri - Convener Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri
2 Nighat Mirza Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Nighat Mirza
3 Sassui Palijo Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2015 to March 2021 Picture of Senator Sassui Palijo
4 Hidayat Ullah Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Hidayat Ullah