Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Romania

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri - Convener Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2015 to March 2021
2 Nighat Mirza Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Sassui Palijo Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
4 Hidayat Ullah Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024