Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Austria

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 - Convener
2 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Prof. Sajid Mir Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
5 Rubina Khalid Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
6 Muhammad Talha Mahmood Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2018 to March 2024
7 Bahramand Khan Tangi Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
8 Kamran Michael Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
9 Dr. Asif Kirmani Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024