Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Brunei Darussalam

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani - Convener Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
2 Aurangzeb Khan Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
3 Mushahid Hussain Sayed Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
4 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
5 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah Pakistan Muslim League Functional PML-F March 2018 to March 2024
6 Molvi Faiz Muhammad Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2018 to March 2024
7 Nuzhat Sadiq Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
8 Hafiz Abdul Karim Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024