Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Oman

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi - Convener National Party (NP) March 2015 to March 2021
2 Haji Momin Khan Afridi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
3 Dr. Ashok Kumar National Party (NP) March 2015 to March 2021
4 Gul Bashra Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2015 to March 2021
5 Atta Ur Rehman Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2015 to March 2021
6 Quratulain Marri Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
7 Muhammad Ayub Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
8 Kauda Babar Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
9 Naseebullah Bazai Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024