Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Republic of Korea (South Korea)

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Fida Muhammad - Convener Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
2 Saleem Mandviwalla Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Pervaiz Rasheed Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Najma Hameed Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
5 Sirajul Haq Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP March 2015 to March 2021
6 Keshoo Bai Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
7 Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2018 to March 2024
8 Moula Bux Chandio Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
9 Ahmed Khan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024