Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Sweden

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Nuzhat Sadiq - Convener Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
2 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM March 2015 to March 2021
3 Sitara Ayaz Awami National Party ANP March 2015 to March 2021
4 Mirza Muhammad Afridi Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
5 Dilawar Khan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
6 Bahramand Khan Tangi Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024