Parliamentary Friendship Groups of United Kingdom

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot - Convener Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
2 Taj Muhammad Afridi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
3 Chaudhary Tanvir Khan Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
5 Muhammad Javed Abbasi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
6 Sherry Rehman Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
7 Hillal Ur Rehman Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
8 Mian Raza Rabbani Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
9 Rubina Khalid Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
10 Dilawar Khan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
11 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024