Parliamentary Friendship Groups of New Zealand

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Dr. Asad Ashraf - Convener Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
2 Gul Bashra Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2015 to March 2021
3 Anwar Lal Dean Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
4 Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti Balochistan Awami Party March 2015 to March 2021
5 Dr. Shahzad Waseem Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
6 Walid Iqbal Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
7 Seemee Ezdi Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024