Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Iran

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. - Convener Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
2 Sajjad Hussain Turi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
3 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Syed Shibli Faraz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
5 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
6 Kauda Babar Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
7 Walid Iqbal Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024